Results - DANG


Club:             Dog Agility Netherton Group
Tournament:       New Year Tournament, Paeroa

Date:             02 January 2015
 
Champions Class
Entries::   9                                                                                     
Judge: Geoff Gillies
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    0.0  FDCH BOUNCE/Marie Wales
 2    0.0  FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
 3    0.0  FDCH SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
 3    0.0  FDCH SHADOW/Nichola Cole
 

Date:             03 January 2015
 
Advanced Individual 1
Entries::   38                                                                                 
Judge: Chris Richardson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     6   FDCH SONIC/Aaron Gaitau
 2     5   CAMERON FDX/Ann Kenny
 3     4   FDCH BUZZ/Chris Charlton
 3     3   FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly
       3   ZIGGY FDX/Bronwyn Morgan
       3   FDCH GEM/Janine Smith
       2   SCHATZI FDX/Brenda Young
       2   TESSA FD/Robyn Brettell
       1   BRAN FDX/Nigel Kenny
       1   DIAZ FD/Rae Mayhead
       1   SONG FDX/Rae Mayhead
       1   QUINN FDX/Tess Bayly
       1   RAZZ FDX/Annette Flannagan
       1   FDCH COAL/Marie Wales
       1   BANJO FD/Paddy Ashley
       1   FDCH KAZ/Geoff Gillies
       1   KEY FDX/Kirstin Graves

Beginners Individual 1 (Maxi)
Entries::   8                                                                                 
Judge: Margaret Anderson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     3   BECKY/Zina Gota
 2     2   BUTTONS/Melanie Mladenov
 3     1   YASI/Matilda van Rijnberk
 3     1   BRANDY/Kay Hansen

Beginners Individual 1 (Midi)
Entries::   9                                                                                 
Judge: Margaret Anderson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     3   BELLE/Carol Taylor
 2     2   BELLA/Lynn Pillette
 3     2   POPPY/Ellisia Cleave
 3     1   LASS/Colleen Lauder

 
Beginners Individual 1 (Mini)
Entries::   12                                                                                
Judge: Margaret Anderson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     3   SOLO/Sonja Rosen
 2     3   SCOOTER/Sylvia Lord
 3     2   ZIGGY/Diane Coleman
 4     1   FEE BEE/Helen Moorhead
       1   MANDY/Diana Sheehan
       1   TSZEBEDIAH/Sonja Rosen

Beginners Individual 2
Entries::   28                                                                                  
Judge: Nicole Beaumont
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   BELLE/Carol Taylor
 2     4   SCOOTER/Sylvia Lord
 3     3   BECKY/Zina Gota
 3     3   BELLA/Lynn Pillette
       2   POPPY/Ellisia Cleave
       2   FLI/Glenys Brown
       2   YASI/Matilda van Rijnberk
       1   HARLEY/Susan Callander
       1   ZOEE/Diana Sheehan
       1   SOLO/Sonja Rosen
       1   TOMI/Matilda van Rijnberk
       1   MANDY/Diana Sheehan
       1   JACK/Shaun Scott

Intermediate Individual 1 (Maxi)
Entries::   14                                                                                   
Judge: Emily Mc Gowan
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   MATE FD/Christine Nielsen
 2     2   CHIEF FD/Paddy Ashley
 3     2   DASH FD/Ceri Tarry
 3     2   AXL FD/Gaye Manson
       1   RUSTY FD/Chris Richardson
       1   JACK/Shaun Scott
       1   BUTTONS/Melanie Mladenov

Intermediate Individual 1 (Midi)
Entries::   20                                                                                   
Judge: Emily Mc Gowan
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SKY FD/Tammy Morris
 2     4   BELLE/Carol Taylor
 3     2   BREEZE FD/Annette Flannagan
 3     2   LOLA FD/Chris Richardson
       2   YIA YIA FD/Emily Mc Gowan
       2   PITCH FD/Anna Snell
       1   POPPY/Ellisia Cleave
       1   BELLA/Lynn Pillette
       1   CHICA FD/Barbara Connaughton

Intermediate Individual 1 (Mini)
Entries::   19                                                                                   
Judge: Emily Mc Gowan
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SHADY FD/Tess Bayly
 2     3   RICKI FD/Bronwyn Morgan
 3     2   BAILEY FD/Claire Smit
 3     2   TUA FD/Jacqui Wigmore
       2   ABBY/Jacqui Wigmore
       2   JACQUES FD/Marie Pearman
       1   ZIGGY/Diane Coleman
       1   CASSIDY FD/Jacqui Wigmore
       1   SCOOTER/Sylvia Lord

Senior Individual 1 (Maxi)
Entries::   21                                                                                      
Judge: Nicola Cole
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   TEQUILA FDX/Robin Toan
 2     4   KEY FDX/Kirstin Graves
 3     3   CASPER FD/Anne Morrissey
 3     2   BRAN FDX/Nigel Kenny
       1   ABBEY FDX/Chris Richardson
       1   ECHO FD/Nichola Cole
       1   KING FDX/Chris Richardson
       1   TRIPP FD/Samantha Redmond
       1   QUICK FDX/Margaret Anderson
       1   BANJO FD/Paddy Ashley
       1   BOY FDX/Anne Morrissey

Senior Individual 1 (Midi)
Entries::   26                                                                                      
Judge: Nicola Cole
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
 2     4   FDCH SONIC/Aaron Gaitau
 3     3   HISKA/Matilda van Rijnberk
 3     2   FDCH BOUNCE/Marie Wales
       2   PEACHES FD/Chris Charlton
       2   CHICA FD/Barbara Connaughton
       2   BREEZE FD/Annette Flannagan
       2   ZIGGY FDX/Bronwyn Morgan
       1   FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
       1   FDCH SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
       1   TESSA FD/Robyn Brettell

Senior Individual 1 (Mini)
Entries::   19                                                                                      
Judge: Nicola Cole
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SCHATZI FDX/Brenda Young
 2     4   TAKU FDX/Chris Ross
 3     2   RICKI FD/Bronwyn Morgan
 3     2   CASSIDY FD/Jacqui Wigmore
       2   FDCH JACK/Chris Ross
       1   JACQUES FD/Marie Pearman
       1   QUINN FDX/Tess Bayly
       1   SHADY FD/Tess Bayly
       1   PIPPA FD/Colleen Lauder

Senior Individual 2 (Maxi)
Entries::   21                                                                                   
Judge: Anne Morrissey
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   BANJO FD/Paddy Ashley
 2     4   CASPER FD/Anne Morrissey
 3     2   MATE FD/Christine Nielsen
 3     2   CAMERON FDX/Ann Kenny
       2   ABBEY FDX/Chris Richardson
       2   QUICK FDX/Margaret Anderson
       1   KING FDX/Chris Richardson
       1   DASH FD/Ceri Tarry
       1   BRAN FDX/Nigel Kenny
Senior Individual 2 (Midi)
Entries::   25                                                                                   
Judge: Anne Morrissey
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   FDCH KAZ/Geoff Gillies
 2     4   FDCH SONIC/Aaron Gaitau
 3     3   FDCH GEM/Janine Smith
 3     2   FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
       2   FDCH BUZZ/Chris Charlton
       2   PEARL FD/Annette Flannagan
       2   FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
       1   FDCH BOUNCE/Marie Wales
       1   FDCH COAL/Marie Wales
       1   HISKA/Matilda van Rijnberk
       1   TESSA FD/Robyn Brettell

Senior Individual 2 (Mini)
Entries::   16                                                                                   
Judge: Anne Morrissey
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SCHATZI FDX/Brenda Young
 2     3   TUA FD/Jacqui Wigmore
 3     2   BESS FDX/Dave Swinyard
 3     2   KENZY FD/Rosemarie Baker
       1   NANCY FD/Anna Snell
       1   QUINN FDX/Tess Bayly
       1   PIPPA FD/Colleen Lauder
       1   TAKU FDX/Chris Ross
 

Date:             04 January 2015

Advanced Individual 2
Entries::   40                                                                                   
Judge: Allan Harrison
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     6   FDCH SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
 2     4   KEY FDX/Kirstin Graves
 3     4   MEG FD/Annette Flannagan
 3     3   FDCH SONIC/Aaron Gaitau
       3   FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly
       3   FDCH BOUNCE/Marie Wales
       2   FDCH SHADOW/Nichola Cole
       2   TESSA FDX/Robyn Brettell
       2   FDCH COAL/Marie Wales
       1   SCHATZI FDX/Brenda Young
       1   TAKU FDX/Chris Ross
       1   DIAZ FD/Rae Mayhead
       1   TEQUILA FDX/Robin Toan
       1   ZIGGY FDX/Bronwyn Morgan
       1   MATE FD/Christine Nielsen
       1   FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
       1   YOGI FD/Louise Van Meygaarden
       1   FDGRCH JEWEL/Allan Harrison
       1   FDCH GEM/Janine Smith

Advanced Individual 3
Entries::   39                                                                                    
Judge: Geoff Gillies
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     6   FDCH BOUNCE/Marie Wales
 2     5   FDGRCH JEWEL/Allan Harrison
 3     3   FDCH GEM/Janine Smith
 3     3   ZIGGY FDX/Bronwyn Morgan
       3   MATE FD/Christine Nielsen
       3   CASPER FDX/Anne Morrissey
       2   FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
       2   BANJO FDX/Paddy Ashley
       2   QUICK FDX/Margaret Anderson
       2   FDCH BUZZ/Chris Charlton
       2   YOGI FD/Louise Van Meygaarden
       1   RAZZ FDX/Annette Flannagan
       1   ROBBIE FDX/Nicole Beaumont
       1   FDCH SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
       1   FDCH SONIC/Aaron Gaitau
       1   BESS FDX/Dave Swinyard

Beginners Individual 3
Entries::   22                                                                                        
Judge: Ann Kenny
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   BECKY/Zina Gota
 2     3   SOLO/Sonja Rosen
 3     2   JESSIE JAMES/Christine Longton
 3     2   JACK/Shaun Scott
       2   GEM/Tracey Page
       2   POPPY/Ellisia Cleave
       1   CHY/Cynthia Caulfield
       1   ZASCHA/Nikki Craddock
       1   FLI/Glenys Brown
       1   FEE BEE/Helen Moorhead
       1   LASS/Colleen Lauder

Intermediate Individual 2 (Maxi)
Entries::   12                                                                                       
Judge: Chris Ross
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   CHIEF FD/Paddy Ashley
 2     3   SOPHIE FD/Debbie Trimbach
 3     2   AXL FD/Gaye Manson
 3     1   DASH FD/Ceri Tarry
       1   BOSTON FD/Christine Hutchings

Intermediate Individual 2 (Midi)
Entries::   18                                                                                       
Judge: Chris Ross
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SKY FD/Tammy Morris
 2     3   BREEZE FD/Annette Flannagan
 3     2   BELLA FD/Lynn Pillette
 3     2   BELLE/Carol Taylor
       1   PITCH FD/Anna Snell
       1   CHY/Cynthia Caulfield
       1   JESS/Gina Nielsen
       1   HISKA/Matilda van Rijnberk
       1   JACK/Gina Nielsen
       1   LASS/Colleen Lauder

Intermediate Individual 2 (Mini)
Entries::   20                                                                                       
Judge: Chris Ross
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   RICKI FD/Bronwyn Morgan
 2     4   BAILEY FD/Claire Smit
 3     3   JASPER FD/Carol Marriott
 3     2   SOLO/Sonja Rosen
       1   NANCY FD/Anna Snell
       1   ABBY/Jacqui Wigmore
       1   GEM/Tracey Page
       1   TUA FD/Jacqui Wigmore
       1   BOOTZ/Christine Hutchings

Intermediate Individual 3 (Maxi)
Entries::   10                                                                                     
Judge: Paddy Ashley
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     3   AXL FD/Gaye Manson
 2     3   BECKY/Zina Gota
 3     1   YASI/Matilda van Rijnberk
 3     1   BOSTON FD/Christine Hutchings
       1   ODIN FD/Geoff Gillies

Intermediate Individual 3 (Midi)
Entries::   16                                                                                     
Judge: Paddy Ashley
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SKY FD/Tammy Morris
 2     3   BREEZE FD/Annette Flannagan
 3     2   YIA YIA FD/Emily Mc Gowan
 3     2   CHY/Cynthia Caulfield
       1   JACK/Gina Nielsen
       1   PITCH FD/Anna Snell
       1   BELLA FD/Lynn Pillette
       1   BENNI FD/Max Kelly

Intermediate Individual 3 (Mini)
Entries::   18                                                                                     
Judge: Paddy Ashley
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   CASSIDY FD/Jacqui Wigmore
 2     4   RICKI FD/Bronwyn Morgan
 3     2   TUA FD/Jacqui Wigmore
 3     2   JESSIE JAMES/Christine Longton
       2   GEM/Tracey Page
       1   BOOTZ/Christine Hutchings
       1   ZASCHA/Nikki Craddock
       1   SCOOTER/Sylvia Lord

Senior Individual 3 (Maxi)
Entries::   21                                                                                    
Judge: Dave Swinyard
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   KEY FDX/Kirstin Graves
 2     3   FDCH CLIK/Allan Harrison
 3     3   TEQUILA FDX/Robin Toan
 3     2   BANJO FDX/Paddy Ashley
       2   DASH FD/Ceri Tarry
       1   CAMERON FDX/Ann Kenny
       1   CASPER FDX/Anne Morrissey
       1   MATE FD/Christine Nielsen
       1   CHI FDX/Anna Snell
       1   FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly

Senior Individual 3 (Midi)
Entries::   28                                                                                    
Judge: Dave Swinyard
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     5   ZIGGY FDX/Bronwyn Morgan
 2     4   FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
 3     3   FDGRCH JEWEL/Allan Harrison
 3     3   FDCH BUZZ/Chris Charlton
       2   BREEZE FD/Annette Flannagan
       2   SONG FDX/Rae Mayhead
       2   FDCH SONIC/Aaron Gaitau
       1   YOGI FD/Louise Van Meygaarden
       1   PEACHES FD/Chris Charlton
       1   PEARL FD/Annette Flannagan
       1   HISKA/Matilda van Rijnberk
       1   FDCH BOUNCE/Marie Wales
       1   RAZZ FDX/Annette Flannagan

Senior Individual 3 (Mini)
Entries::   18                                                                                    
Judge: Dave Swinyard
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1     4   SCHATZI FDX/Brenda Young
 2     3   TAKU FDX/Chris Ross
 3     3   JASPER FD/Carol Marriott
 3     2   BESS FDX/Dave Swinyard
       1   RICKI FD/Bronwyn Morgan
       1   FDCH JACK/Chris Ross
       1   SHADY FD/Tess Bayly
       1   TEX FD/June Yeates
       1   QUINN FDX/Tess Bayly
 


More Results

Date Event
26/11/2017 South Rangitikei
26/11/2017 Southern Fly
25/11/2017 South Rangitikei
18/11/2017 Waimak
12/11/2017 Hawera
11/11/2017 Hawera
29/10/2017 North Shore
28/10/2017 Norwest
9/09/2017 Southern Flygility Group
19/08/2017 Counties
22/07/2017 South Rangitikei
8/07/2017 Southern Flygility Group
24/06/2017 North Shore
17/06/2017 Dog Sports Rotorua
21/05/2017 Hawera
20/05/2017 Selwyn
14/05/2017 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
7/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
6/05/2017 Southern Flygility Group
6/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
30/04/2017 DANG
29/04/2017 Counties
16/04/2017 Mangawhai
15/04/2017 TukiTuki Flyers
15/04/2017 Norwest
1/04/2017 South Rangitikei
18/03/2017 SFG
11/03/2017 Hurricanes
18/02/2017 UPPER HUTT
6/02/2017 Southern Flygility Group
5/02/2017 Norwest
4/02/2017 Mangawhai
30/01/2017 South Rangitikei
27/01/2017 Selwyn
7/01/2017 North Taranaki
17/12/2016 Dogsports Rotorua
26/11/2016 Southern Flygility Group
29/10/2016 Hurricanes
22/10/2016 TukiTuki
22/10/2016 NZDAC (ZONE 4)
15/10/2016 Norwest
2/10/2016 South Rangitikei
30/09/2016 Selwyn
24/09/2016 Mangawhai
10/09/2016 Southern Flygility
4/09/2016 Whangarei
20/08/2016 Counties
14/08/2016 Upper Hutt
14/08/2016 Waimakariri
13/08/2016 Hurricanes
30/07/2016 DogSports Rotorua
9/07/2016 Southern Flygility Group
5/06/2016 Mangawhai DTC
4/06/2016 DANG
4/06/2016 South Rangitikei
25/05/2016 Selwyn DTC
14/05/2016 Wellington Hurricanines
8/05/2016 DANG
7/05/2016 Southern Flygility Group
7/05/2016 Cambridge DTC
17/04/2016 NorWest DTC
16/04/2016 Mangawhai DTC
19/03/2016 Southern Flygility
12/03/2016 Hawera DTC
7/02/2016 Mangawhai DTC
6/02/2016 NorWest DTC
6/02/2016 Southern Flygility Group
30/01/2016 South Rangitikei
23/01/2016 Upper Hutt DTS
19/12/2015 DogSports Rotorua
28/11/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
8/11/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
1/11/2015 NorWest DTC
31/10/2015 North Shore
31/10/2015 Nelson DTC
23/10/2015 NZDAC 2015 Tokoroa
10/10/2015 Ball Fighters
26/09/2015 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
12/09/2015 Southern Flygility Group
29/08/2015 Wellington Huricanines
16/08/2015 Counties Dog Training Club
9/08/2015 DogSports Rotorua
8/08/2015 Nelson DTC
19/07/2015 whangarei DTC
18/07/2015 Mangawhai DTC
11/07/2015 Southern Flygility Group
5/07/2015 Waimakariri DTC
31/05/2015 Bull Fighters
30/05/2015 Bull Fighters
16/05/2015 Southern Flygility Group
9/05/2015 Selwyn DTC
3/05/2015 DANG
2/05/2015 Cambridge DOC
26/04/2015 Dog Sports Rotorua
12/04/2015 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
21/03/2015 Southern Flygility Group
14/03/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
7/03/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2015 Southern Flygility Group
31/01/2015 Bull Fighters
2/01/2015 DANG
20/12/2014 DogSports Rotorua
29/11/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
1/11/2014 Southern Flygility Group
26/10/2014 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
25/10/2014 DANG
24/10/2014 Zone 5 NZDAC
5/10/2014 NorWest Dog Training Club
4/10/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
13/09/2014 Southern Flygility Group
31/08/2014 Upper Hutt
30/08/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
16/08/2014 Counties Dg Training Club
10/08/2014 Dog Sports Rotorua
20/07/2014 Mangawhai
19/07/2014 Whangarei
19/07/2014 Wellington Huricanines
12/07/2014 Southern Flygility Group
15/06/2014 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
31/05/2014 Bull Fighters
18/05/2014 Selwyn Dog Training Club
17/05/2014 Southern Flygility Group
11/05/2014 Dogsports Rotorua
11/05/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
4/05/2014 Tauranga
3/05/2014 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
21/04/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Bull Fighters
5/04/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
22/03/2014 Soutern Flygility Group
22/03/2014 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2014 Southern Flygility Group
27/01/2014 Counties Dog Training Club
22/12/2013 Dog Sports Rotorua
30/11/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
2/11/2013 Tauranga Dog Training Club
2/11/2013 Southern Flygility Group
25/10/2013 NZDAC
6/10/2013 North Shore
5/10/2013 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
5/10/2013 NorWest
15/09/2013 Southern Flygility Group
1/09/2013 Upper Hutt
31/08/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2013 Waimakariri
10/08/2013 Counties Dog training Club
21/07/2013 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
20/07/2013 Whangarei Dog Training Association
20/07/2013 Bull Fighters
7/07/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
23/06/2013 Tokoroa
16/06/2013 Selwyn Dog Training Club
19/05/2013 DogSports Rotorua
18/05/2013 Southern Flygility Group
12/05/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
5/05/2013 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
31/03/2013 Waimakariri DTC
30/03/2013 BullFighters
23/03/2013 Southern Flygility Group
17/03/2013 Upper Hutt DTS
16/03/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
16/03/2013 Hawera DTC
26/01/2013 Nelson DTC
19/01/2013 Counties Dog Training Club
1/01/2013 Otaki K9's & Bull Fighters
15/12/2012 DogSports Rotorua
24/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
24/11/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
3/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
20/10/2012 Bull Fighters
19/10/2012 NZDAC
7/10/2012 North Shore Dog Training Club
6/10/2012 NorWest Dog Training Club
30/09/2012 Hawera Dog Training Club
29/09/2012 Wanganui Dog Obedience Club
16/09/2012 Upper Hutt Dog Training School
15/09/2012 Southern Flygility Group
9/09/2012 DogSports Rotorua
1/09/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2012 Counties Winter Tournament
8/07/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
24/06/2012 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
17/06/2012 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
16/06/2012 Bull Fighters
3/06/2012 DogSports Rotorua
19/05/2012 Southern Flygility Group
13/05/2012 Wellington Hurri-Canines
6/05/2012 Tauranga/Mount Maunganui Joint Tournament
28/04/2012 Whangarei Inaugral Tournament, Mangawhai
25/04/2012 Counties ANZAC Day Tournament
1/04/2012 DogSports Rotorua
9/06/2011 Cambridge Tournament
29/01/2011 Counties Fly & Jump Weekend

Site managed by Silver Spider | Admin Area