Results - Tokoroa


Club:             Tokoroa Dog Training Club
Tournament:       South Waikato Cricket Ground, Tokoroa
Date:             23 June 2013
Advanced Individual
Entries::   34                                                                                  
Judge: Ngaire O'Rourke
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  FDGRCH JEWEL/Allan Harrison
 2    4.0  RUA FD/John Mc Farlane
 3    3.0  BLAZE FD/Marilyn Lambert
 3    3.0  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
 0    2.0  CHLOE FDX/Lynda Cummins
 0    2.0  CINDY FDX/Geoff Gillies
 0    2.0  BESS FD/Dave Swinyard
 0    2.0  FDCH KISS/Hayley Rohde
 0    2.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
 0    1.0  FDGRCH RISKY/Ngaire O'Rourke
 0    1.0  BOY FDX/Anne Morrissey
 0    1.0  CHARM FDX/Hayley Rohde
 0    1.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
 0    1.0  FDCH MINX/Margaret Anderson
 0    1.0  FDCH TIP/Margaret Anderson
 0    1.0  FDCH MAC/Shirley Hall
 0    1.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth

Beginners Individual 1
Entries::   29                                                                                     
Judge: Gina Boreham
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  KEY/Kirstin Graves
 2    4.0  DASH/Ceri Tarry
 3    2.0  NANCY/Anna Snell
 3    2.0  PEACHES/Chris Charlton
 0    2.0  LOLA/Chris Richardson
 0    2.0  OLLI/Keryn Fiske
 0    2.0  GEORDIE/Christine Wallace
 0    2.0  SPARK/Julie Mc Conkey
 0    1.0  ROCKY/Kayne Needham
 0    1.0  BELLA/Julie Stephens
 0    1.0  PARIS/Paul Needham
 0    1.0  RUSTY/Chris Richardson
 0    1.0  SHINE/Gina Boreham
 0    1.0  ZIGZIG/Sue Andresen
 0    1.0  BAXTER/Julie Stephens

Beginners Individual 1 Plate
Entries::   14                                                                                     
Judge: Gina Boreham
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    2.0  SKIP/Mandy Ward
 2    1.5  SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
 3    1.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
 3    1.0  BUZZ/Chris Charlton
 0    0.5  BOOTZ/Christine Hutchings
 0    0.5  CHIEF/Paddy Ashley

Beginners Individual 2
Entries::   23                                                                                    
Judge: Anne Morrisey
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    4.0  DASH/Ceri Tarry
 2    4.0  SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
 3    3.0  KEY/Kirstin Graves
 3    2.0  ZIGZIG/Sue Andresen
 0    2.0  COUGAR/Marilyn Lambert
 0    2.0  PARIS/Paul Needham
 0    1.0  BAXTER/Julie Stephens
 0    1.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
 0    1.0  NANCY/Anna Snell
 0    1.0  SHINE/Gina Boreham
 0    1.0  LEXI/Paul Needham

Intermediate Individual
Entries::   43                                                                                   
Judge: Nikki Craddock
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  SONIC FD/Aaron Gaitau
 2    4.0  SLICK/Shaneka Kelly
 3    4.0  KEY/Kirstin Graves
 3    4.0  COUGAR/Marilyn Lambert
 0    2.0  DART FD/Helen Carter
 0    2.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
 0    2.0  OLLI/Keryn Fiske
 0    2.0  CHACE FD/Kelly Daniel
 0    2.0  TAHI FD/Jeni Mc Farlane
 0    2.0  BUZZ/Chris Charlton
 0    2.0  TIA FD/Lara Tompsett
 0    2.0  SKIP/Mandy Ward
 0    2.0  SWIFT/Hayley Rohde
 0    1.0  CHI FD/Anna Snell
 0    1.0  ROCKY/Kayne Needham
 0    1.0  DASH/Ceri Tarry
 0    1.0  JACK FD/Donna Begovich
 0    1.0  BOO FD/Raewyn Saville
 0    1.0  MINGKA FD/Paddy Ashley
 0    1.0  LOLA/Chris Richardson

Senior Individual 1
Entries::   54                                                                                    
Judge: Anne Morrisey
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    6.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
 2    5.0  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
 3    4.0  SONIC FD/Aaron Gaitau
 3    3.0  FDCH MINX/Margaret Anderson
 0    3.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
 0    3.0  CINDY FDX/Geoff Gillies
 0    3.0  CHAN FDX/Raewyn Saville
 0    3.0  KATIE FD/Lara Tompsett
 0    2.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde
 0    2.0  FDCH TUI/Judy Casey
 0    2.0  CHI FD/Anna Snell
 0    2.0  PEPSI FD/Nicola Cole
 0    2.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
 0    2.0  JAY FD/Hilary Quemby
 0    2.0  SHADOW FD/Nicola Cole
 0    1.0  FDCH TIP/Margaret Anderson
 0    1.0  LAZER FD/Judy Casey
 0    1.0  ABBEY FD/Chris Richardson
 0    1.0  TURBO FDX/Shaneka Kelly
 0    1.0  MINGKA FD/Paddy Ashley
 0    1.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
 0    1.0  FDCH KODI/Julie Mc Conkey
 0    1.0  TAHI FD/Jeni Mc Farlane
 0    1.0  CLIK FDX/Allan Harrison

Senior Individual 2
Entries::   48                                                                                   
Judge: Raewyn Saville
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    6.0  SONIC FD/Aaron Gaitau
 2    5.0  CHACE FD/Kelly Daniel
 3    4.0  GEM FDX/Janine Smith
 3    4.0  CHARM FDX/Hayley Rohde
 0    3.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
 0    2.0  FDGRCH JEWEL/Allan Harrison
 0    2.0  SHADOW FD/Nicola Cole
 0    2.0  CINDY FDX/Geoff Gillies
 0    2.0  FDCH TUI/Judy Casey
 0    2.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde
 0    2.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
 0    2.0  KAZ FDX/Geoff Gillies
 0    2.0  ROXY FDX/Marilyn Lambert
 0    1.0  BLAZE FD/Marilyn Lambert
 0    1.0  CHAN FDX/Raewyn Saville
 0    1.0  TURBO FDX/Shaneka Kelly
 0    1.0  TIA FD/Lara Tompsett
 0    1.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
 0    1.0  JAY FD/Hilary Quemby
 0    1.0  RUA FD/John Mc Farlane
 0    1.0  KATIE FD/Lara Tompsett
 0    1.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
Tournament Report:
I just wanted to say a huge thanks to the people that stayed behind after the event finished to help
us pack away. With the daylight quickly disappearing your help was so welcome!!
Every year we learn something new to take on for the next tournament and this year we have learnt
a lot! One thing we know and are always reminded of is the great bunch of people that enter these
tournaments and constantly help us out, lend us equipment and make our day enjoyable. Roll on
next year!
Gina Boreham

 



More Results

Date Event
9/09/2017 Southern Flygility Group
19/08/2017 Counties
22/07/2017 South Rangitikei
8/07/2017 Southern Flygility Group
24/06/2017 North Shore
17/06/2017 Dog Sports Rotorua
21/05/2017 Hawera
20/05/2017 Selwyn
14/05/2017 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
7/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
6/05/2017 Southern Flygility Group
6/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
30/04/2017 DANG
29/04/2017 Counties
16/04/2017 Mangawhai
15/04/2017 TukiTuki Flyers
15/04/2017 Norwest
1/04/2017 South Rangitikei
18/03/2017 SFG
11/03/2017 Hurricanes
18/02/2017 UPPER HUTT
6/02/2017 Southern Flygility Group
5/02/2017 Norwest
4/02/2017 Mangawhai
30/01/2017 South Rangitikei
27/01/2017 Selwyn
7/01/2017 North Taranaki
17/12/2016 Dogsports Rotorua
26/11/2016 Southern Flygility Group
29/10/2016 Hurricanes
22/10/2016 TukiTuki
22/10/2016 NZDAC (ZONE 4)
15/10/2016 Norwest
2/10/2016 South Rangitikei
30/09/2016 Selwyn
24/09/2016 Mangawhai
10/09/2016 Southern Flygility
4/09/2016 Whangarei
20/08/2016 Counties
14/08/2016 Upper Hutt
14/08/2016 Waimakariri
13/08/2016 Hurricanes
30/07/2016 DogSports Rotorua
9/07/2016 Southern Flygility Group
5/06/2016 Mangawhai DTC
4/06/2016 DANG
4/06/2016 South Rangitikei
25/05/2016 Selwyn DTC
14/05/2016 Wellington Hurricanines
8/05/2016 DANG
7/05/2016 Southern Flygility Group
7/05/2016 Cambridge DTC
17/04/2016 NorWest DTC
16/04/2016 Mangawhai DTC
19/03/2016 Southern Flygility
12/03/2016 Hawera DTC
7/02/2016 Mangawhai DTC
6/02/2016 NorWest DTC
6/02/2016 Southern Flygility Group
30/01/2016 South Rangitikei
23/01/2016 Upper Hutt DTS
19/12/2015 DogSports Rotorua
28/11/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
8/11/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
1/11/2015 NorWest DTC
31/10/2015 North Shore
31/10/2015 Nelson DTC
23/10/2015 NZDAC 2015 Tokoroa
10/10/2015 Ball Fighters
26/09/2015 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
12/09/2015 Southern Flygility Group
29/08/2015 Wellington Huricanines
16/08/2015 Counties Dog Training Club
9/08/2015 DogSports Rotorua
8/08/2015 Nelson DTC
19/07/2015 whangarei DTC
18/07/2015 Mangawhai DTC
11/07/2015 Southern Flygility Group
5/07/2015 Waimakariri DTC
31/05/2015 Bull Fighters
30/05/2015 Bull Fighters
16/05/2015 Southern Flygility Group
9/05/2015 Selwyn DTC
3/05/2015 DANG
2/05/2015 Cambridge DOC
26/04/2015 Dog Sports Rotorua
12/04/2015 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
21/03/2015 Southern Flygility Group
14/03/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
7/03/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2015 Southern Flygility Group
31/01/2015 Bull Fighters
2/01/2015 DANG
20/12/2014 DogSports Rotorua
29/11/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
1/11/2014 Southern Flygility Group
26/10/2014 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
25/10/2014 DANG
24/10/2014 Zone 5 NZDAC
5/10/2014 NorWest Dog Training Club
4/10/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
13/09/2014 Southern Flygility Group
31/08/2014 Upper Hutt
30/08/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
16/08/2014 Counties Dg Training Club
10/08/2014 Dog Sports Rotorua
20/07/2014 Mangawhai
19/07/2014 Whangarei
19/07/2014 Wellington Huricanines
12/07/2014 Southern Flygility Group
15/06/2014 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
31/05/2014 Bull Fighters
18/05/2014 Selwyn Dog Training Club
17/05/2014 Southern Flygility Group
11/05/2014 Dogsports Rotorua
11/05/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
4/05/2014 Tauranga
3/05/2014 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
21/04/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Bull Fighters
5/04/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
22/03/2014 Soutern Flygility Group
22/03/2014 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2014 Southern Flygility Group
27/01/2014 Counties Dog Training Club
22/12/2013 Dog Sports Rotorua
30/11/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
2/11/2013 Tauranga Dog Training Club
2/11/2013 Southern Flygility Group
25/10/2013 NZDAC
6/10/2013 North Shore
5/10/2013 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
5/10/2013 NorWest
15/09/2013 Southern Flygility Group
1/09/2013 Upper Hutt
31/08/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2013 Waimakariri
10/08/2013 Counties Dog training Club
21/07/2013 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
20/07/2013 Whangarei Dog Training Association
20/07/2013 Bull Fighters
7/07/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
23/06/2013 Tokoroa
16/06/2013 Selwyn Dog Training Club
19/05/2013 DogSports Rotorua
18/05/2013 Southern Flygility Group
12/05/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
5/05/2013 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
31/03/2013 Waimakariri DTC
30/03/2013 BullFighters
23/03/2013 Southern Flygility Group
17/03/2013 Upper Hutt DTS
16/03/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
16/03/2013 Hawera DTC
26/01/2013 Nelson DTC
19/01/2013 Counties Dog Training Club
1/01/2013 Otaki K9's & Bull Fighters
15/12/2012 DogSports Rotorua
24/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
24/11/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
3/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
20/10/2012 Bull Fighters
19/10/2012 NZDAC
7/10/2012 North Shore Dog Training Club
6/10/2012 NorWest Dog Training Club
30/09/2012 Hawera Dog Training Club
29/09/2012 Wanganui Dog Obedience Club
16/09/2012 Upper Hutt Dog Training School
15/09/2012 Southern Flygility Group
9/09/2012 DogSports Rotorua
1/09/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2012 Counties Winter Tournament
8/07/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
24/06/2012 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
17/06/2012 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
16/06/2012 Bull Fighters
3/06/2012 DogSports Rotorua
19/05/2012 Southern Flygility Group
13/05/2012 Wellington Hurri-Canines
6/05/2012 Tauranga/Mount Maunganui Joint Tournament
28/04/2012 Whangarei Inaugral Tournament, Mangawhai
25/04/2012 Counties ANZAC Day Tournament
1/04/2012 DogSports Rotorua
9/06/2011 Cambridge Tournament
29/01/2011 Counties Fly & Jump Weekend

Site managed by Silver Spider | Admin Area