Results - Whangarei Dog Training Association


Club:             Whangarei Dog Training Association
Tournament:       Mangawhai Domain, Mangawhai
Date:             20 July 2013
Advanced Individual
Entries::  16
Judge: Ngaire O'Rourke
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    4.0  TURBO FDX/Shaneka Kelly
 2    3.0  FDGRCH RISKY/Ngaire O'Rourke
 3    2.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales
 0    1.0  CINDY FDX/Geoff Gillies

Advanced Pairs (Random)
Entries::   8                                                                                  
Judge: Rebecca Roper
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    3.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace,  TURBO FDX/Shaneka Kelly
 2    2.0  CAMERON FD/Ann Kenny,  FDCH MAC/Shirley Hall
 3    1.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales,  GEM FDX/Janine Smith
 3    1.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth,  FAGAN FD/Nikki Craddock

Beginners Individual
Entries::   28                                                                    
Judges: Shaneka Kelly/Nikki Craddock
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  MEG/Annette Flannagan
 2    4.0  SKIPPER/Jinnie Gailey
 3    3.0  RAZZ/Annette Flannagan
 0    2.0  AXL/Gaye Manson
 0    1.0  BELLA/Julie Stephens

Beginners Individual Plate
Entries::   15                                                                    
Judges: Shaneka Kelly/Nikki Craddock
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    2.0  BUZZ/Chris Charlton
 2    1.5  PIPPA/Colleen Lauder
 3    1.0  BAXTER/Julie Stephens
 0    0.5  CHAMOIS/

Elementary Individual
Entries::   15                                                                   
Judges: Anne Morrissey/Nikki Craddock
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    0.0  SKIPPER/Jinnie Gailey
 2    0.0  DEAL/Jinnie Gailey
 3    0.0  MOLLY/Tony Crump
 3    0.0  MANDY/Diana Sheehan

Intermediate Individual
Entries::   32                                                                                 
Judge: Chris Richardson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  RAZZ/Annette Flannagan
 2    4.0  BUZZ/Chris Charlton
 3    3.0  PEARL FD/Annette Flannagan
 0    2.0  ABBEY FD/Chris Richardson
 0    1.0  BOB/Jinnie Gailey

Intermediate Pairs (Random)
Entries::   14                                                                                        
Judge: Ann Kenny
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    3.0  BOB/Jinnie Gailey,  G FORCE/Rebecca Roper
 2    3.0  BUZZ/Chris Charlton,  PEARL FD/Annette Flannagan
 3    2.0  BAXTER/Julie Stephens,  MEG/Annette Flannagan
 3    1.0  RAZZ/Annette Flannagan,  ZITO FD/Rebecca Roper
 0    1.0  ABBEY FD/Chris Richardson,  SKIPPER/Jinnie Gailey
 0    1.0  LOLA/Chris Richardson,  TEDDY FD/Karen Smith
 0    1.0  GEORDIE/Christine Wallace,  KENZY FD/Rosemarie Baker
 0    1.0  MIST FD/Erin Ball,  SPEED/Erin Ball
Senior Individual
Entries::   31                                                                                     
Judge: Shirley Hall
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 0    5.0  GEM FDX/Janine Smith
 0    4.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
 0    3.0  BRAN FD/Ann Kenny
 0    2.0  CINDY FDX/Geoff Gillies
 0    1.0  CAMERON FD/Ann Kenny

Tournament Report:
What a great Fly Weekend! Weather was wonderful, good turnout and great helpers. Big thanks to
our judges!!  More thanks to all that came to support and help with the tournament and to the
Mangawhai club members.
Top Dog on the weekend with 19 points was Razz with Annette Flannagan (closely followed on 17
points with Meg and Annette Flannagan)
Both Razz and Meg started with weekend with only 4 points - Well Done Annette
Cheers- Rebecca


More Results

Date Event
26/11/2017 South Rangitikei
26/11/2017 Southern Fly
25/11/2017 South Rangitikei
18/11/2017 Waimak
12/11/2017 Hawera
11/11/2017 Hawera
29/10/2017 North Shore
28/10/2017 Norwest
9/09/2017 Southern Flygility Group
19/08/2017 Counties
22/07/2017 South Rangitikei
8/07/2017 Southern Flygility Group
24/06/2017 North Shore
17/06/2017 Dog Sports Rotorua
21/05/2017 Hawera
20/05/2017 Selwyn
14/05/2017 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
7/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
6/05/2017 Southern Flygility Group
6/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
30/04/2017 DANG
29/04/2017 Counties
16/04/2017 Mangawhai
15/04/2017 TukiTuki Flyers
15/04/2017 Norwest
1/04/2017 South Rangitikei
18/03/2017 SFG
11/03/2017 Hurricanes
18/02/2017 UPPER HUTT
6/02/2017 Southern Flygility Group
5/02/2017 Norwest
4/02/2017 Mangawhai
30/01/2017 South Rangitikei
27/01/2017 Selwyn
7/01/2017 North Taranaki
17/12/2016 Dogsports Rotorua
26/11/2016 Southern Flygility Group
29/10/2016 Hurricanes
22/10/2016 TukiTuki
22/10/2016 NZDAC (ZONE 4)
15/10/2016 Norwest
2/10/2016 South Rangitikei
30/09/2016 Selwyn
24/09/2016 Mangawhai
10/09/2016 Southern Flygility
4/09/2016 Whangarei
20/08/2016 Counties
14/08/2016 Upper Hutt
14/08/2016 Waimakariri
13/08/2016 Hurricanes
30/07/2016 DogSports Rotorua
9/07/2016 Southern Flygility Group
5/06/2016 Mangawhai DTC
4/06/2016 DANG
4/06/2016 South Rangitikei
25/05/2016 Selwyn DTC
14/05/2016 Wellington Hurricanines
8/05/2016 DANG
7/05/2016 Southern Flygility Group
7/05/2016 Cambridge DTC
17/04/2016 NorWest DTC
16/04/2016 Mangawhai DTC
19/03/2016 Southern Flygility
12/03/2016 Hawera DTC
7/02/2016 Mangawhai DTC
6/02/2016 NorWest DTC
6/02/2016 Southern Flygility Group
30/01/2016 South Rangitikei
23/01/2016 Upper Hutt DTS
19/12/2015 DogSports Rotorua
28/11/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
8/11/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
1/11/2015 NorWest DTC
31/10/2015 North Shore
31/10/2015 Nelson DTC
23/10/2015 NZDAC 2015 Tokoroa
10/10/2015 Ball Fighters
26/09/2015 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
12/09/2015 Southern Flygility Group
29/08/2015 Wellington Huricanines
16/08/2015 Counties Dog Training Club
9/08/2015 DogSports Rotorua
8/08/2015 Nelson DTC
19/07/2015 whangarei DTC
18/07/2015 Mangawhai DTC
11/07/2015 Southern Flygility Group
5/07/2015 Waimakariri DTC
31/05/2015 Bull Fighters
30/05/2015 Bull Fighters
16/05/2015 Southern Flygility Group
9/05/2015 Selwyn DTC
3/05/2015 DANG
2/05/2015 Cambridge DOC
26/04/2015 Dog Sports Rotorua
12/04/2015 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
21/03/2015 Southern Flygility Group
14/03/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
7/03/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2015 Southern Flygility Group
31/01/2015 Bull Fighters
2/01/2015 DANG
20/12/2014 DogSports Rotorua
29/11/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
1/11/2014 Southern Flygility Group
26/10/2014 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
25/10/2014 DANG
24/10/2014 Zone 5 NZDAC
5/10/2014 NorWest Dog Training Club
4/10/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
13/09/2014 Southern Flygility Group
31/08/2014 Upper Hutt
30/08/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
16/08/2014 Counties Dg Training Club
10/08/2014 Dog Sports Rotorua
20/07/2014 Mangawhai
19/07/2014 Whangarei
19/07/2014 Wellington Huricanines
12/07/2014 Southern Flygility Group
15/06/2014 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
31/05/2014 Bull Fighters
18/05/2014 Selwyn Dog Training Club
17/05/2014 Southern Flygility Group
11/05/2014 Dogsports Rotorua
11/05/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
4/05/2014 Tauranga
3/05/2014 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
21/04/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Bull Fighters
5/04/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
22/03/2014 Soutern Flygility Group
22/03/2014 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2014 Southern Flygility Group
27/01/2014 Counties Dog Training Club
22/12/2013 Dog Sports Rotorua
30/11/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
2/11/2013 Tauranga Dog Training Club
2/11/2013 Southern Flygility Group
25/10/2013 NZDAC
6/10/2013 North Shore
5/10/2013 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
5/10/2013 NorWest
15/09/2013 Southern Flygility Group
1/09/2013 Upper Hutt
31/08/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2013 Waimakariri
10/08/2013 Counties Dog training Club
21/07/2013 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
20/07/2013 Whangarei Dog Training Association
20/07/2013 Bull Fighters
7/07/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
23/06/2013 Tokoroa
16/06/2013 Selwyn Dog Training Club
19/05/2013 DogSports Rotorua
18/05/2013 Southern Flygility Group
12/05/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
5/05/2013 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
31/03/2013 Waimakariri DTC
30/03/2013 BullFighters
23/03/2013 Southern Flygility Group
17/03/2013 Upper Hutt DTS
16/03/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
16/03/2013 Hawera DTC
26/01/2013 Nelson DTC
19/01/2013 Counties Dog Training Club
1/01/2013 Otaki K9's & Bull Fighters
15/12/2012 DogSports Rotorua
24/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
24/11/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
3/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
20/10/2012 Bull Fighters
19/10/2012 NZDAC
7/10/2012 North Shore Dog Training Club
6/10/2012 NorWest Dog Training Club
30/09/2012 Hawera Dog Training Club
29/09/2012 Wanganui Dog Obedience Club
16/09/2012 Upper Hutt Dog Training School
15/09/2012 Southern Flygility Group
9/09/2012 DogSports Rotorua
1/09/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2012 Counties Winter Tournament
8/07/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
24/06/2012 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
17/06/2012 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
16/06/2012 Bull Fighters
3/06/2012 DogSports Rotorua
19/05/2012 Southern Flygility Group
13/05/2012 Wellington Hurri-Canines
6/05/2012 Tauranga/Mount Maunganui Joint Tournament
28/04/2012 Whangarei Inaugral Tournament, Mangawhai
25/04/2012 Counties ANZAC Day Tournament
1/04/2012 DogSports Rotorua
9/06/2011 Cambridge Tournament
29/01/2011 Counties Fly & Jump Weekend

Site managed by Silver Spider | Admin Area