Results - Counties Dog training Club


Club:             Counties Dog Training Club
Tournament:       Winter Tournament, Te Hihi
 
Day 1:   10 August 2013
 
Advanced Individual 1
Entries::   30                                                                                      
Judge: Allan Rohde
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  FDGRCH JEWEL/Allan Harrison
 2    3.0  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
 3    3.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
 3    3.0  FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly
      2.0  ROXY FDX/Marilyn Lambert
      2.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
      2.0  COAL FDX/Marie Wales
      2.0  KING FDX/Chris Richardson
      1.0  CLIK FDX/Allan Harrison
      1.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales
      1.0  SONIC FDX/Aaron Gaitau
      1.0  CHARM FDX/Hayley Rohde
      1.0  FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
      1.0  FDCH MINX/Margaret Anderson
      1.0  BESS FD/Dave Swinyard
 
Advanced Individual 2
Entries::   28                                                                                  
Judge: Nicole Beaumont
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales
 2    3.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
 3    3.0  KING FDX/Chris Richardson
 3    3.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
      2.0  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
      2.0  CHARM FDX/Hayley Rohde
      2.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde
      1.0  SONIC FDX/Aaron Gaitau
      1.0  FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly
      1.0  FDCH TED/Rebecca Roper
      1.0  FDCH MINX/Margaret Anderson
      1.0  FDGRCH RISKY/Ngaire O'Rourke
      1.0  FDCH MAC/Shirley Hall
      1.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
 
Beginners Individual 1
Entries::   31                                                                                
Judge: Margaret Anderson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  SPEED/Erin Ball
 2    4.0  JASPER/Carol Marriott
 3    3.0  PIPPA/Colleen Lauder
 3    3.0  SACCO/Anke Van Dijk
      2.0  LEXI/Paul Needham
      2.0  ROCKY/Paul Needham
      2.0  SKIPPER/Jinnie Gailey
      2.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
      1.0  RUSTY/Chris Richardson
      1.0  LOLA/Chris Richardson
      1.0  CHIEF/Paddy Ashley
      1.0  DEAL/Jinnie Gailey
      1.0  TOSCA/Sonja Rosen
      1.0  BENNI FDX/Shaneka Kelly
      1.0  ZOE/Paul Needham
 
Beginners Individual 2
Entries::   25                                                                                        
Judge: Ann Kenny
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    4.0  RUSTY/Chris Richardson
 2    4.0  SPEED/Erin Ball
 3    2.0  BELLA/Julie Stephens
 3    2.0  PIPPA/Colleen Lauder
      2.0  CHIEF/Paddy Ashley
      2.0  SWIFT/Hayley Rohde
      2.0  SKIPPER/Jinnie Gailey
      1.0  TOSCA/Louise Van Meygaarden
      1.0  JASPER/Carol Marriott
      1.0  STYLE/Jinnie Gailey
      1.0  BENNI FDX/Shaneka Kelly
      1.0  PARIS/Paul Needham
      1.0  DEAL/Jinnie Gailey
 
Intermediate Individual 1
Entries::   52                                                                                    
Judge: Dave Swinyard
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    6.0  KEY FD/Kirstin Graves
 2    5.0  ABBEY FD/Chris Richardson
 3    3.0  BENNI FDX/Shaneka Kelly
 3    3.0  RUSTY/Chris Richardson
      3.0  MIST FD/Erin Ball
      3.0  CHIEF/Paddy Ashley
      3.0  CLAIRE FD/Erin Ball
      2.0  BRACKEN FD/Sheeran Johnson
      2.0  YOGI/Louise Van Meygaarden
      2.0  SACCO/Anke Van Dijk
      2.0  DEAL/Jinnie Gailey
      2.0  SOLO/Sonja Rosen
      2.0  LOLA/Chris Richardson
      2.0  GEORDIE/Christine Wallace
      2.0  BRAN FD/Nigel Kenny
      2.0  STYLE/Jinnie Gailey
      1.0  SWIFT/Hayley Rohde
      1.0  SPEED/Erin Ball
      1.0  KAY FD/Erin Ball
      1.0  ZITO FD/Rebecca Roper
      1.0  JINX/Tracy Hart
      1.0  BUZZ FD/Chris Charlton
      1.0  PIPER FD/Nicole Beaumont
 
Senior Individual 1
Entries::   49                                                                                  
Judge: Ngaire O'Rourke
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    6.0  SONIC FDX/Aaron Gaitau
 2    5.0  CHACE FDX/Kelly Daniel
 3    4.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
 3    3.0  FDCH TED/Rebecca Roper
      3.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
      3.0  CHARM FDX/Hayley Rohde
      3.0  SLICK FD/Shaneka Kelly
      2.0  KEY FD/Kirstin Graves
      2.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales
      2.0  FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly
      2.0  PIPER FD/Nicole Beaumont
      2.0  ROXY FDX/Marilyn Lambert
      2.0  FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
      2.0  BLAZE FD/Marilyn Lambert
      1.0  FDCH MAC/Shirley Hall
      1.0  BESS FD/Dave Swinyard
      1.0  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
      1.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
      1.0  TEDDY FD/Karen Smith
      1.0  BRAN FD/Nigel Kenny
      1.0  CHLOE FDX/Shirley Hall
 
Senior Pairs (Random)
Entries::   23                                                                                     
Judge: Elaine Rohde
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  CHACE FDX/Kelly Daniel,  SLICK FD/Shaneka Kelly
 2    3.0  CHLOE FDX/Shirley Hall,  FDCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
 3    3.0  GEM FDX/Janine Smith,  BRAN FD/Nigel Kenny
 3    2.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde,  KAZ FDX/Geoff Gillies
      2.0  FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly,  KEY FD/Kirstin Graves
      1.0  COAL FDX/Marie Wales,  BLAZE FD/Marilyn Lambert
      1.0  ZITO FD/Rebecca Roper,  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
      1.0  FDCH MAC/Shirley Hall,  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
      1.0  BUZZ FD/Chris Charlton,  CHARM FDX/Hayley Rohde
      1.0  KENZY FD/Rosemarie Baker,  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
      1.0  YOGI/Louise Van Meygaarden,  CLAIRE FD/Erin Ball
      1.0  HARLEY FD/Helen Fabling,  ROBBIE FDX/Nicole Beaumont

Day 2: 11 August 2013
 
Advanced Individual 3
Entries::   26                                                                                   
Judge: Anne Morrissey
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  SONIC FDX/Aaron Gaitau
 2    4.0  CHACE FDX/Kelly Daniel
 3    3.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
 3    3.0  KAZ FDX/Geoff Gillies
      2.0  FDCH FLICK/Elaine Rohde
      2.0  CHLOE FDX/Shirley Hall
      2.0  ROXY FDX/Marilyn Lambert
      2.0  GEM FDX/Janine Smith
      1.0  ROBBIE FDX/Nicole Beaumont
      1.0  BLAZE FDX/Marilyn Lambert
 
Advanced Pairs (Random)
Entries::   12                                                                                     
Judge: Shirley Hall
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    4.0  FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly,  FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
 2    3.0  FDCH CHARM/Hayley Rohde,  CHACE FDX/Kelly Daniel
 3    2.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde,  ROBBIE FDX/Nicole Beaumont
 3    1.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde,  KAZ FDX/Geoff Gillies
      1.0  FDCH TED/Rebecca Roper,  ROXY FDX/Marilyn Lambert
 
Beginners Individual 3
Entries::   24                                                                                 
Judge: Chris Richardson
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  SWIFT/Hayley Rohde
 2    4.0  RUSTY/Chris Richardson
 3    2.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
 3    2.0  ZOE/Paul Needham
      2.0  PARIS/Paul Needham
      2.0  LEXI/Paul Needham
      1.0  JASPER/Carol Marriott
      1.0  COUGAR/Marilyn Lambert
      1.0  RYKER/Ian Hutton
      1.0  LOLA/Chris Richardson
      1.0  PEACHES/Chris Charlton
      1.0  SCOOTER/Sylvia Lord
 
Beginners Individual 4
Entries::   22                                                                                    
Judge: Shaneka Kelly
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  BENNI FDX/Shaneka Kelly
 2    3.0  DASH/Ceri Tarry
 3    3.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
 3    2.0  PARIS/Paul Needham
      2.0  LEXI/Paul Needham
      1.0  CHIEF/Paddy Ashley
      1.0  PEACHES/Chris Charlton
      1.0  RYKER/Ian Hutton
      1.0  TURBO/Dianne Stephens
      1.0  ZOE/Paul Needham
      1.0  MATE/Christine Nielsen
 
Intermediate Individual 2
Entries::   33                                                                                     
Judge: Geoff Gillies
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  YOGI FD/Louise Van Meygaarden
 2    4.0  G FORCE FD/Rebecca Roper
 3    3.0  DASH/Ceri Tarry
 3    3.0  COUGAR/Marilyn Lambert
      2.0  JASPER/Carol Marriott
      2.0  BUZZ FD/Chris Charlton
      2.0  CASPER/Anne Morrissey
      2.0  PEACHES/Chris Charlton
      1.0  ROGUE FD/Dianne Stephens
      1.0  MATE/Christine Nielsen
      1.0  GEORDIE/Christine Wallace
      1.0  PIPER FD/Nicole Beaumont
      1.0  ZITO FD/Rebecca Roper
      1.0  TARAGH FD/Ann Kenny
      1.0  MINGKA FD/Paddy Ashley
      1.0  HARLEY FD/Helen Fabling
      1.0  SWIFT/Hayley Rohde
 
Senior Individual 2
Entries::   42                                                                                   
Judge: Nikki Craddock
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    6.0  FDCH FLICK/Hayley Rohde
 2    4.0  FDCH TED/Rebecca Roper
 3    4.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
 3    3.0  GEM FDX/Janine Smith
      3.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
      2.0  BUZZ FD/Chris Charlton
      2.0  FDCH CINDY/Geoff Gillies
      2.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales
      2.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
      2.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde
      1.0  FDCH TURBO/Shaneka Kelly
      1.0  BESS FDX/Dave Swinyard
      1.0  ZITO FD/Rebecca Roper
      1.0  FDCH CHARM/Hayley Rohde
      1.0  SONIC FDX/Aaron Gaitau
      1.0  G FORCE FD/Rebecca Roper
      1.0  TARAGH FD/Ann Kenny
      1.0  COAL FDX/Marie Wales
      1.0  KING FDX/Chris Richardson
      1.0  CHACE FDX/Kelly Daniel
      1.0  ABBEY FDX/Chris Richardson
 
Senior Individual 3
Entries::   40                                                                                    
Judge: Rebecca Roper
Plg  Pts    Competitor
 1    5.0  SONIC FDX/Aaron Gaitau
 2    4.0  SLICK FD/Shaneka Kelly
 3    4.0  FDCH MAC/Shirley Hall
 3    4.0  KAZ FDX/Geoff Gillies
      3.0  FDGRCH KNIGHT/Allan Rohde
      2.0  FDCH FLICK/Allan Rohde
      2.0  DALLAS FDX/Christine Wallace
      2.0  ROGUE FD/Dianne Stephens
      2.0  FDCH CHARM/Hayley Rohde
      2.0  CHLOE FDX/Shirley Hall
      2.0  BOUNCE FDX/Marie Wales
      1.0  BESS FDX/Dave Swinyard
      1.0  YOGI FD/Louise Van Meygaarden
      1.0  WINDI FDX/Elaine Rohde
      1.0  ROXY FDX/Marilyn Lambert
      1.0  FDCH MINX/Margaret Anderson
      1.0  FDCH DASH/Kay Ungemuth
      1.0  CHACE FDX/Kelly Daniel
      1.0  FDCH BOLT/Elaine Rohde
 

Tournament Report:

The weather wasn’t that kind to us and most got wet a few times during the weekend.  Entries were up 20% on Saturday and this, along with a few hiccups meant we finished just before dark. Sunday’s entries were a little lower and things went a lot smoother so we managed to finish on time.  There were lots of great races during the tournament and two special achievements.  The achievements were Hayley Rohde making Charm up to Flygility Champion on Saturday having managed to get the Advanced point that alluded her at the Bulls tournament.  And on Sunday Elaine Rohde made Windi up to Flygility Champion as well..  And FDX certificates were gained by Dave Swinyard with Bess, Chris Richardson with Abbey, and Marilyn Lambert with Blaze.  Well done all of you.

Top dog went jointly to Chace/Kelly Daniel, Sonic/Aaron Gaitau, and Knight/Allan Rohde all on 19 points over the weekend..

Thanks to all those that helped out during the tournament.

.

 



More Results

Date Event
26/11/2017 South Rangitikei
26/11/2017 Southern Fly
25/11/2017 South Rangitikei
18/11/2017 Waimak
12/11/2017 Hawera
11/11/2017 Hawera
29/10/2017 North Shore
28/10/2017 Norwest
9/09/2017 Southern Flygility Group
19/08/2017 Counties
22/07/2017 South Rangitikei
8/07/2017 Southern Flygility Group
24/06/2017 North Shore
17/06/2017 Dog Sports Rotorua
21/05/2017 Hawera
20/05/2017 Selwyn
14/05/2017 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
7/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
6/05/2017 Southern Flygility Group
6/05/2017 Cambridge DANG
30/04/2017 DANG
29/04/2017 Counties
16/04/2017 Mangawhai
15/04/2017 TukiTuki Flyers
15/04/2017 Norwest
1/04/2017 South Rangitikei
18/03/2017 SFG
11/03/2017 Hurricanes
18/02/2017 UPPER HUTT
6/02/2017 Southern Flygility Group
5/02/2017 Norwest
4/02/2017 Mangawhai
30/01/2017 South Rangitikei
27/01/2017 Selwyn
7/01/2017 North Taranaki
17/12/2016 Dogsports Rotorua
26/11/2016 Southern Flygility Group
29/10/2016 Hurricanes
22/10/2016 TukiTuki
22/10/2016 NZDAC (ZONE 4)
15/10/2016 Norwest
2/10/2016 South Rangitikei
30/09/2016 Selwyn
24/09/2016 Mangawhai
10/09/2016 Southern Flygility
4/09/2016 Whangarei
20/08/2016 Counties
14/08/2016 Upper Hutt
14/08/2016 Waimakariri
13/08/2016 Hurricanes
30/07/2016 DogSports Rotorua
9/07/2016 Southern Flygility Group
5/06/2016 Mangawhai DTC
4/06/2016 DANG
4/06/2016 South Rangitikei
25/05/2016 Selwyn DTC
14/05/2016 Wellington Hurricanines
8/05/2016 DANG
7/05/2016 Southern Flygility Group
7/05/2016 Cambridge DTC
17/04/2016 NorWest DTC
16/04/2016 Mangawhai DTC
19/03/2016 Southern Flygility
12/03/2016 Hawera DTC
7/02/2016 Mangawhai DTC
6/02/2016 NorWest DTC
6/02/2016 Southern Flygility Group
30/01/2016 South Rangitikei
23/01/2016 Upper Hutt DTS
19/12/2015 DogSports Rotorua
28/11/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
8/11/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
1/11/2015 NorWest DTC
31/10/2015 North Shore
31/10/2015 Nelson DTC
23/10/2015 NZDAC 2015 Tokoroa
10/10/2015 Ball Fighters
26/09/2015 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
12/09/2015 Southern Flygility Group
29/08/2015 Wellington Huricanines
16/08/2015 Counties Dog Training Club
9/08/2015 DogSports Rotorua
8/08/2015 Nelson DTC
19/07/2015 whangarei DTC
18/07/2015 Mangawhai DTC
11/07/2015 Southern Flygility Group
5/07/2015 Waimakariri DTC
31/05/2015 Bull Fighters
30/05/2015 Bull Fighters
16/05/2015 Southern Flygility Group
9/05/2015 Selwyn DTC
3/05/2015 DANG
2/05/2015 Cambridge DOC
26/04/2015 Dog Sports Rotorua
12/04/2015 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
21/03/2015 Southern Flygility Group
14/03/2015 Wellington Hurricanines
7/03/2015 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2015 Southern Flygility Group
31/01/2015 Bull Fighters
2/01/2015 DANG
20/12/2014 DogSports Rotorua
29/11/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
1/11/2014 Southern Flygility Group
26/10/2014 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
25/10/2014 DANG
24/10/2014 Zone 5 NZDAC
5/10/2014 NorWest Dog Training Club
4/10/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
13/09/2014 Southern Flygility Group
31/08/2014 Upper Hutt
30/08/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
16/08/2014 Counties Dg Training Club
10/08/2014 Dog Sports Rotorua
20/07/2014 Mangawhai
19/07/2014 Whangarei
19/07/2014 Wellington Huricanines
12/07/2014 Southern Flygility Group
15/06/2014 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
31/05/2014 Bull Fighters
18/05/2014 Selwyn Dog Training Club
17/05/2014 Southern Flygility Group
11/05/2014 Dogsports Rotorua
11/05/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
4/05/2014 Tauranga
3/05/2014 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
21/04/2014 North Shore Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Waimakariri Dog Training Club
18/04/2014 Bull Fighters
5/04/2014 Wellington Hurricanines
22/03/2014 Soutern Flygility Group
22/03/2014 Hawera Dog Training Club
6/02/2014 Southern Flygility Group
27/01/2014 Counties Dog Training Club
22/12/2013 Dog Sports Rotorua
30/11/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
2/11/2013 Tauranga Dog Training Club
2/11/2013 Southern Flygility Group
25/10/2013 NZDAC
6/10/2013 North Shore
5/10/2013 Canterbury Canine Obedience Club
5/10/2013 NorWest
15/09/2013 Southern Flygility Group
1/09/2013 Upper Hutt
31/08/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2013 Waimakariri
10/08/2013 Counties Dog training Club
21/07/2013 Mangawhai Dog Training Club
20/07/2013 Whangarei Dog Training Association
20/07/2013 Bull Fighters
7/07/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
23/06/2013 Tokoroa
16/06/2013 Selwyn Dog Training Club
19/05/2013 DogSports Rotorua
18/05/2013 Southern Flygility Group
12/05/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
5/05/2013 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
31/03/2013 Waimakariri DTC
30/03/2013 BullFighters
23/03/2013 Southern Flygility Group
17/03/2013 Upper Hutt DTS
16/03/2013 Wellington Hurricanines
16/03/2013 Hawera DTC
26/01/2013 Nelson DTC
19/01/2013 Counties Dog Training Club
1/01/2013 Otaki K9's & Bull Fighters
15/12/2012 DogSports Rotorua
24/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
24/11/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
3/11/2012 Southern Flygility Group
20/10/2012 Bull Fighters
19/10/2012 NZDAC
7/10/2012 North Shore Dog Training Club
6/10/2012 NorWest Dog Training Club
30/09/2012 Hawera Dog Training Club
29/09/2012 Wanganui Dog Obedience Club
16/09/2012 Upper Hutt Dog Training School
15/09/2012 Southern Flygility Group
9/09/2012 DogSports Rotorua
1/09/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
11/08/2012 Counties Winter Tournament
8/07/2012 Wellington Hurricanines
24/06/2012 Tokoroa Dog Training Club
17/06/2012 Cambridge Dog Obedience Club
16/06/2012 Bull Fighters
3/06/2012 DogSports Rotorua
19/05/2012 Southern Flygility Group
13/05/2012 Wellington Hurri-Canines
6/05/2012 Tauranga/Mount Maunganui Joint Tournament
28/04/2012 Whangarei Inaugral Tournament, Mangawhai
25/04/2012 Counties ANZAC Day Tournament
1/04/2012 DogSports Rotorua
9/06/2011 Cambridge Tournament
29/01/2011 Counties Fly & Jump Weekend

Site managed by Silver Spider | Admin Area